Staff Directory

Senior Leadership Team

  • Kevin Shore

    Kevin Shore

    Principal

  • James Rose

    James Rose

    Deputy Principal
    Head of Senior School

  • Sarah Hearn

    Sarah Hearn

    Deputy Principal
    Pastoral Care, C2S

  • Margaret Leamy

    Margaret Leamy

    Deputy Principal
    Head of Junior School

  • Tara Smith-Rolfe

    Tara Smith-Rolfe

    Operations Manager
    Physical Education

  • Kieran Udy

    Kieran Udy

    Director of Religious Studies

  • Phil Burt

    Phil Burt

    Development Officer

Deans

  • Mary-Ann Bailey

    Mary-Ann Bailey

    Dean
    Year 9 FNS Teacher
    TIC Health

  • Craig Campbell

    Craig Campbell

    Dean
    Senior English
    Junior English

  • Grant Gowan

    Grant Gowan

    Dean
    HOD Graphics & Design
    Hard Materials Technology

  • Katrina McDonald

    Katrina McDonald

    Dean
    Year 7 & 8 Foundation Studies

  • Katy van Deventer

    Katy van Deventer

    Dean
    HOD Performing Arts

Teaching Staff

  • Ashley Blake

    Ashley Blake

    Physical Education

  • Nara Clavelle

    Nara Clavelle

    Assistant HOD Maths

  • Bridget Comer

    Bridget Comer

    Yr 9 Foundation Studies

  • Vaughan Cronin

    Vaughan Cronin

    Geography/Social Science

  • Cecilia Cuadrado Chaves

    Cecilia Cuadrado Chaves

    Spanish

  • Morag Devlaminckx

    Morag Devlaminckx

    HOD Science

  • Christine Edwards

    Christine Edwards

    Counsellor

  • David Erskine

    David Erskine

    HOD Social Sciences

  • Rick Field

    Rick Field

    Assistant Director of Religious Studies

  • Kate Fortune

    Kate Fortune

    Mathematics

  • John Green

    John Green

    TIC Chemistry
    Science

  • Isaac Harris

    Isaac Harris

    Year 9 Foundation Studies

  • Brigid Hayes

    Brigid Hayes

    Mathematics
    Science

  • Sarah Hehir

    Sarah Hehir

    Year 9 Foundation Studies

  • Rachel Hurley

    Rachel Hurley

    Science
    Mathematics

  • Kath Jefferies

    Kath Jefferies

    Year 7/8 Foundation Studies

  • Wi Kaipuke

    Wi Kaipuke

    Year 7 & 8 Foundation Studies

  • Jill Lynch

    Jill Lynch

    Mathematics, Careers
    Pasifika

  • Jenny McArthur

    Jenny McArthur

    HOD Mathematics

  • Delwyn MacKenzie

    Delwyn MacKenzie

    Food Technology

  • Jan McLeod

    Jan McLeod

    HOD Physical Education

  • Lisa Magill

    Lisa Magill

    HOD Learning Support

  • Ainsley Massarotto

    Ainsley Massarotto

    Year 7-8 Team Leader

  • Michelle Mollard

    Michelle Mollard

    TIC ESOL

  • Jane Moss

    Jane Moss

    HOD Visual Arts

  • Hannah Nash

    Hannah Nash

    English

  • Chris Osborne

    Chris Osborne

    Year 7 & 8 Foundation Studies

  • Lisa Purda

    Lisa Purda

    HOD Creative Technology & Design

  • John Russell

    John Russell

    HOD Commerce

  • Gaelle Stefani

    Gaelle Stefani

    French

  • Conrad Stewart

    Conrad Stewart

    HOD English

  • Karla Talbot

    Karla Talbot

    Mathematics

  • Shinji Ueta

    Shinji Ueta

    TIC Japanese

  • Stephan Van Haren

    Stephan Van Haren

    Physics
    HOD Electronics
    VEX Robotics

  • Jeff Wagstaff

    Jeff Wagstaff

    Digital Technology
    Graphics

  • Jamie Ngaronga

    Jamie Ngaronga

    HOD Maori

  • Theresa Wheeler

    Theresa Wheeler

    Year 7 & 8 Foundation Studies

  • Lorraine Wilson

    Lorraine Wilson

    Religious Studies

Support Staff

  • Karyn Archibald

    Karyn Archibald

    Bursar / Accounts

  • Alistair Baird

    Alistair Baird

    IT Manager/Technician

  • Deb Barrow

    Deb Barrow

    Learning Support Teacher Aide

  • Prakriti Bhattarai

    Prakriti Bhattarai

    ESOL Teacher Aide

  • Christine Buchanan

    Christine Buchanan

    Principal's PA

  • Ronni Cullen

    Ronni Cullen

    Computer Administrator

  • Bettina Gohl

    Bettina Gohl

    Director of International Students

  • Tracy Grayson

    Tracy Grayson

    Librarian

  • Jaden Hildred

    Jaden Hildred

    Learning Support Teacher Aide

  • Karren Kingsbeer

    Karren Kingsbeer

    Attendance Administrator

  • Jennifer Mathews

    Jennifer Mathews

    Learning Support Teacher Aide

  • Tausilia McClutchie

    Tausilia McClutchie

    Campus Ministry

  • Caroline Robinson

    Caroline Robinson

    Gateway Co-ordinator

  • Phil Scott

    Phil Scott

    Caretaker

  • Natalie Tankersley

    Natalie Tankersley

    School Secretary
    Deputy Principals' PA

  • Debbie Wallace

    Debbie Wallace

    International Homestay Manager

  • Matt Wallace

    Matt Wallace

    Sports Co-ordinator