Staff Directory

Senior Leadership Team

  • Margaret Leamy

    Margaret Leamy

    Principal

  • Rick Field

    Rick Field

    Director of Religious Studies

  • Sarah Hearn

    Sarah Hearn

    Deputy Principal
    Pastoral

  • Dan Parrott

    Dan Parrott

    Deputy Principal

  • Tara Smith-Rolfe

    Tara Smith-Rolfe

    Assistant Principal

  • Phil Burt

    Phil Burt

    Development Officer

Deans

  • Mary-Ann Bailey

    Mary-Ann Bailey

    Dean
    Foundation Studies

  • Craig Campbell

    Craig Campbell

    Dean
    Foundation Studies

  • Grant Gowan

    Grant Gowan

    Dean
    HOD Graphics & Design
    Automotive & Construction
    EOTC Coordinator

  • Katrina McDonald

    Katrina McDonald

    Dean
    Foundation Studies

  • Katy van Deventer

    Katy van Deventer

    Dean
    HOD Performing Arts
    Projects

Teaching Staff

  • Katrina Taylor

    Katrina Taylor

    HOD Maori

  • Cushla Tutaki

    Cushla Tutaki

    Foundation Studies

  • Shinji Ueta

    Shinji Ueta

    TIC Japanese

  • Stephan Van Haren

    Stephan Van Haren

    Physics
    HOD Digital Technology (Electronics & Robotics)
    VEX Robotics

  • Natasha van Tuel

    Natasha van Tuel

    Art

  • Jeff Wagstaff

    Jeff Wagstaff

    Digital Technology
    Graphics
    Year 9 Foundation Studies

  • Theresa Wheeler

    Theresa Wheeler

    Foundation Studies
    Religious Studies

  • Lorraine Wilson

    Lorraine Wilson

    HOD Religious Studies

Page:12

Support Staff

  • Karyn Archibald

    Karyn Archibald

    Bursar / Accounts

  • Alistair Baird

    Alistair Baird

    IT Manager/Technician

  • Christine Buchanan

    Christine Buchanan

    Principal's PA

  • Ronni Cullen

    Ronni Cullen

    Computer Administrator

  • Tracy Grayson

    Tracy Grayson

    Librarian

  • Gloria King

    Gloria King

    Learning Support Teacher Aide

  • Tausilia McClutchie

    Tausilia McClutchie

    Campus Ministry

  • Alison Pain

    Alison Pain

    Learning Support Teacher Aide

  • Anita Pearson

    Anita Pearson

    Reception

  • Phil Scott

    Phil Scott

    Caretaker

  • Natalie Tankersley

    Natalie Tankersley

    Enrollments
    Deputy Principals' PA

  • Erin Vennell

    Erin Vennell

    Learning Support Teacher Aide

  • Debbie Wallace

    Debbie Wallace

    International Homestay Manager

  • Matt Wallace

    Matt Wallace

    Sports Co-ordinator

  • Michelle Witham

    Michelle Witham

    Attendance Administrator

  • Rosslyn Young

    Rosslyn Young

    Library Assistant