2018 Prizegiving

2018Dux

2018 Trophy Winners

Our 2018 prizegiving ceremony was once again celebrated at the Regent on Broadway. Congratulations to all our prizewinners. The following trophies were awarded.

Dux and Senior Medallion Recipients

Fr J F Summers Memorial Cup for Dux
Chris Foster

 Academic Excellence
Chris Foster

 

 Service to Special Character and Rangatiratanga
Hinekawa Wilson-Munday

 Service to House
Olivia Mollard

 Service to School Spirit
Chris Amituanai

 Service to Sport
Phillip Massarotto

 Service to Culture and the Arts (Rangatiratanga)
Mereohia Wilson-Munday

 Service to Culture and the Arts (Performing Arts)
Madilyn Coulson

Service to Culture and the Arts (Pasifika)
Kea Latu

 Service to Culture and the Arts (Performing Arts)
Bailey Harding

 Medallion for Head Boy
Sam Elkington

 Medallion for Head Girl
Jessie Auckram

 

 Junior Medallion Recipients

Junior Head Girl
Anneliese Leamy-King

Service to School Spirit
Veronica Amey

 Academic Excellence
Erika Abecilla

Junior Head Boy
Anthony Massarotto

 Service to Sport
Emma Hansen

 

Academic Cup Winners

Shillington Family Cup - Proxime Accessit
Katrina Trewhitt

 

 Bertram Quin Cup for Physics
Christopher Foster

 Bishop Peter Cullinane Cup for Religious Studies
Adam Gouwland

Bruce Cameron Cup for History
Eliana Crooks

 Cameron O'Brien Memorial Scholarship and Cup
Adam Gouwland

 Claire Tippett Rosebowl for Excellence in School Values
Maxine Patton

 Class of 2008 Award for Perseverance and Personal Achievement
Hannah Smith

 Diana Munn Cup for Drama
Bailey Harding

Diana Munn Cup for Drama
Olivia Mollard

 Excellence in Tertiary Religious Studies Cup
John Wilson

 Fitzsimmons Cup for Chemistry
Jessie Auckram

 Harford Cup for Accounting
Hoi Ching Wong

Harvey Cup for Best All-Round Girl from Outside Palmerston North
Eliana Crooks

Higgins Cup for School Leadership
Chris Amituanai

Higgins Cup for School Leadership
Phillip Massarotto

Home & School Association Cup for English
Jessie Auckram

 Home & School Association Cup for English
Adam Gouwland

Hudson Sports Cup for Most Outstanding Sports Team of the Year
Layla Sae

Joseph Grayland Cup for Support of Special Character
Eliana Crooks

Marama Lynch Trophy for Physical Education Studies
Cameron Trewhitt

Marama Lynch Trophy for Physical Education Studies
Katrina Trewhitt

Marist Sports Cup for Sportsperson of the Year
Phillip Massarotto

Marist Sports Cup for Sportsperson of the Year
Layla Sae

 Merritt Cup for Player of the Year
Phillip Massarotto

 Moana Clarke Memorial Cup for Strength of Character
Keeley Peachey

Monsignor Duffy Cup for Outstanding Individual Sporting Achievement
Layla Sae

 O'Donnell Cup for Most Outstanding Girl
Olivia Mollard

Our Lady of Lourdes Cup for School Leadership
Jessie Auckram

 Outstanding Boy Cup
Adam Gouwland

Pasifika Achievement Award
Layla Sae

Paulette Kreft Trophy for Accounting
Thu Ngan Doan

PDC Adidas Cup for Services to Sport
Cameron Trewhitt

Quirk Rosebowl for Outstanding Team Effort
Hinekawa Wilson-Munday

R D Finnerty Cup for Calculus
Christopher Foster

Rikaisha Shield for Japanese
Jaqueline Siu

Scripture Reading Cup
Eliana Crooks

Silver Jubilee Cup
Alison Green

St Peter's College Cup for Biology
Wing Sze Yam

 St Peter's College Cup for Commerce
Thu Ngan Doan

St Peter's College Cup for Excellence in University Study
Eylish Fraser

 St Peter's College Cup for Geography
Samantha Ward

St Peter's College Cup for Leadership and Commitment in Dance
Taylor Stacey

St Peter's College Cup for Leadership and Commitment in Dance
Madison Smith

St Peter's College Cup for Services in Performing Arts
Madilyn Coulson

St Peter's College Cup for Services in Performing Arts
Bailey Harding

 Te Atawhai Award
Margarita Barrera Kerr

Ward Cup for General Excellence in Year 13
Wing Sze Yam

 

Andrew Morrison Cup for Geography
Johan Rowe

 France Cup for Top Academic Student Year 12
Kieran Baird

 Heatley Cup for Diligence and Application in Year 12
Meghan Pacheco

 Home & School Association Cup for English Level 2
Abraham Severinsen

 Home & School Association Cup for English Level 2
Aletheia Villocido

 Inga Ward Trophy for Leadership in Year 12
Andrew Hearn

 Judith Fearon Cup for Economics
Hannah Christian

 Mary Anne Hehir Memorial Cup for History
Asaph Lasaca

Norman Kirk Oratory Cup
Staines Sathya Seelan

Scripture Reading Cup
Leslie Makiwa

St Peter's College Cup for Debating
Leonardo Alvarado

 St Peter's College Cup for Services to School in Audio/Visual Technology
Kieran Baird

 St Peter's Cup for General Excellence
Kian Laylo

 Steve France Cup for Chemistry
Kian Laylo

 Valerie Cup for Science
Kian Laylo

Vaughan Leslie Cup for Religious Studies
Kian Laylo

Vaughan Leslie Cup for Religious Studies
Aletheia Villocido

 

Ainsworth Cup for English
Elizabeth Laven

 Godbaz Cup for Mathematics Improvement & Diligence
Josh Donaldson

Millennium Award for Science
Yijun Wu

Peter Smith Memorial Cup for General Excellence
Yijun Wu

Robinson Trophy for Biology
Elizabeth Laven

Scripture Reading Cup
Klemens McJarrow-Keller

 St Peter's Cup for Diligence and Application in Year 11
Alexis Mercer

 St Peter's Cup for Diligence and Application in Year 11
Rachael Stone

 St Peter's Cup for Top Academic Student Year 11
Klemens McJarrow-Keller

 Vaughan Cronin Cup for Geography
Rachael Stone

 

Most Improved Senior Player Cup
Melehingano Tavake