2017 Trophy Winners

Our 2017 prizegiving ceremony was once again celebrated at the Regent on Broadway. Congratulations to all our prizewinners. The following trophies were awarded.

Dux and Senior Medallion Recipients

Fr J F Summers Memorial Cup for Dux
Grace Baird

Academic Excellence
Grace Baird

Service to Special Character
Grace Baird

Service to Special Character
Krista McJarrow-Keller

Service to Sport
Courtney Walsh

Service to House and School Spirit
Madeline Walters

Service to Special Character
Ainsleigh Wills

 Junior Medallion Recipients

Junior Head Girl
Jessica Hodson

Service to School Spirit
Jared Jackson

Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Laven

Junior Head Boy
Klemens McJarrow-Keller

Academic Excellence
Klemens McJarrow-Keller

Service to Sport
Saraya Te Whatu

Academic Cups

Shillington Family Cup - Proxime Accessit
Sophie Auckram

Bertram Quin Cup for Physics
Trey Shaw

Bishop Peter Cullinane Cup for Religious Studies
Grace Baird

Bruce Cameron Cup for History
Grace Baird

Cameron O'Brien Memorial Scholarship and Cup
Ainsleigh Wills

Claire Tippett Rosebowl for Excellence in School Values
Sulieti Vai

Class of 2008 Award for Perseverance and Personal Achievement
Steffi Kurnadi

Excellence in Tertiary Religious Studies Cup
Krista McJarrow-Keller

Fitzsimmons Cup for Chemistry
Grace Baird

Harvey Cup for Best All-Round Girl from Outside Palmerston North
Madeline Walters

Higgins Cup for School Leadership
Brad Jonasen

Home & School Association Cup for English
Lara Morgan

Jonasen Family Cup for Creative Technologies
Korbyn Watt

Joseph Grayland Award for Support of Special Character
Grace Baird

Marama Lynch Trophy for Physical Education Studies
Courtney Walsh

Moana Clarke Memorial Cup for Strength of Character
Bernard Wagener

Monsignor Duffy Cup for Outstanding Individual Sporting Achievement
Krista McJarrow-Keller

Most Improved Senior Player Cup
Courtney Walsh

Norman Kirk Oratory Cup
Liam McHugh

O'Donnell Cup for Most Outstanding Girl
Grace Baird
Krista McJarrow-Keller

Our Lady of Lourdes Cup for School Leadership
Krista McJarrow-Keller

Outstanding Boy Cup
Brad Jonasen

PDC Adidas Cup for Services to Sport
Chelsea Robinson

R D Finnerty Cup for Calculus
Grace Baird

Rikaisha Shield for Japanese
Darom Yong

Scripture Reading Cup Year 13
Krista McJarrow-Keller

Silver Jubilee Cup for Service to School
Jasmine Dalkie-Drummond

St Peter's College Cup for Biology
Grace Baird

St Peter's College Cup for Commerce
Steffi Kurnadi

St Peter's College Cup for Debating
Krista McJarrow-Keller

St Peter's College Cup for Excellence in University Study
Alex Smartt

St Peter's College Cup for Geography
Sophie Auckram

St Peter's College Cup for Geography
Gina Roache

St Peter's College Cup for Services in Performing Arts
Sophie Auckram

Te Atawhai Award
Ainsleigh Wills

Ward Cup for General Excellence in Year 13
Sophie Auckram

Andrew Morrison Cup for Geography
Jessie Auckram

France Cup for Top Academic Student Year 12
Jessie Auckram

Harford Cup for Accounting
Britney Evans

Heatley Cup for Diligence and Application in Year 12
Adam Gouwland

Home & School Association Cup for English Level 2
Jessie Auckram
Oli Mollard

Inga Ward Trophy for Leadership in Year 12
Oli Mollard

Judith Fearon Cup for Economics
Isaiah Warbrick-Clarke

Marist Sports Cup for Sportsperson of the Year
Phillip Massarotto

Mary Anne Hehir Memorial Cup for History
Eliana Crooks

Merritt Cup for Player of the Year
Layla Sae

Robinson Trophy for Biology
Jessie Auckram

Scripture Reading Cup Year 12
Leo Richards

St Peter's College Cup for Leadership and Commitment in Dance
Maddy Smith
Taylor Stacey

St Peter's Cup for General Excellence
Oli Mollard

Steve France Cup for Chemistry
Jessie Auckram

Valerie Cup for Science
Phillip Massarotto

Vaughan Leslie Cup for Religious Studies
Jessie Auckram

Ainsworth Cup for English
Alissandra Pacheco

Godbaz Cup for Mathematics Improvement & Diligence
Paige Wagener

InHouse Computers Trophy for Digital Technology and Media
Jamie Churchouse

Millennium Award for Science
Bennette Benoy

Peter Smith Memorial Cup for General Excellence
Kieran Baird

Scripture Reading Cup Year 11
Aletheia Villocido

St Peter's College Cup for Services to School in Audio/Visual Technology
Kieran Baird

St Peter's Cup for Diligence and Application in Year 11
Joshua Hurley

St Peter's Cup for Top Academic Student Year 11
Kian Laylo

Vaughan Cronin Cup for Geography
Kieran Baird

David Macmillan Trophy
Jessica Hodson

David Macmillan Trophy
Klem McJarrow-Keller

Enoka Cup for Junior Leader of the Year
Saraya Reiri

Junior Prepared Speech Cup
Klem McJarrow-Keller

Scripture Reading Cup Year 10
Klem McJarrow-Keller

Stone Family Cup for Most Improved Junior Sportsperson
Saraya Reiri

Christine Davidson Cup for Special Character
Brianna Booth

Colling Family Cup for Prepared Speech (Yr 9)
Jack Holdgate

Junior Ambassador of the Year Cup
Charlie Dillon

Praat Cup for Junior Sportsperson of the Year
Molly O'Connor

Quigan Cup - Junior Sports Team of the Year
U15 Canoe Polo

Scripture Reading Cup Year 9
Reuben Mascarenhas

Colling Family Cup for Prepared Speech (Yr 8)
Honey-Grace Hancock

Scripture Reading Cup Year 8
Jack Parker

Carroll Cup for Most Promising Junior Athlete
Tyler Mumby

Colling Family Cup for Prepared Speech (Yr 7)
Maggie Field

Richard Peter Arnold Memorial Cup for Excellence in Te Reo Maori and Tikanga Maori
Samantha Anderson
Tyrah Haami

Scripture Reading Cup Year 7
Isabelle Robertson

Quirk Rosebowl for Outstanding Team Effort
Pasifika Fusion